Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is pleased to invite tender offers for our England: South West Scholarships Programme 2026 for Level 2 Plating. Full details can be found within the tender notice: 2026/S 000-006129
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:49:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006129-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054866-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006129-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:49:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06500036",
"name": "TRAIN4ALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2601-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West) L2 Plating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is pleased to invite tender offers for our England: South West Scholarships Programme 2026 for Level 2 Plating.\nFull details can be found within the tender notice: 2026/S 000-006129",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ECITB.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06500036",
"name": "TRAIN4ALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Martock",
"postalCode": "TA12 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.train4all.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06500036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.allen@train4all.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRM-4663-GNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87209
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:49:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:49:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06500036",
"name": "TRAIN4ALL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2601-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West) L2 Plating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is pleased to invite tender offers for our England: South West Scholarships Programme 2026 for Level 2 Plating.\nFull details can be found within the tender notice: 2026/S 000-006129",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ECITB.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06500036",
"name": "TRAIN4ALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Martock",
"postalCode": "TA12 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.train4all.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06500036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.allen@train4all.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRM-4663-GNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87209
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:49:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006129-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:50:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P2601-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award will be made via both mandatory questions (pass/fail criteria) and scored technical/quality and price criteria as a single stage tender process.\nFull details are available within the procurement pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the Procurement Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West) L2 Plating",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10811",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10811",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Invitation to Tender: P2601-2 Scholarships 26 ITT England SW Plating L2\nFor bidder responses",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10813",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10813",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Schedule of prices V1.1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10814",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10814",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Draft Contractual Agreement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10815",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10815",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10816",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10816",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Scholarships Cohort requirements by discipline and region 2026",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:50:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is pleased to invite tender offers for our England: South West Scholarships Programme 2026 for Level 2 Plating.\nFull details can be found within the procurement pack, which is downloadable within this Notice.\nThe ECITB is tendering for a contract for the delivery of the skills and knowledge required within the 2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West Plating L2 - 1 Year) from September 2026 - pathway requirements can be found within the procurement pack, specifically detailed within the Cohort Requirements by discipline and the Specification documents.\n***Please register your interest in this ITT to ensure you are included within the clarification (bidder question and answer) process by emailing: procurement@ecitb.org.uk ***\nThank you for your interest in the ECITB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please email completed Tenders to procurement@ecitb.org.uk\nDon't forget to register your interest also.\nwww.ecitb.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-264506",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ECITB.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "264506",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ecitb.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPJ-1399-NBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}