Lot 1
No lot description published.
A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time. Issues with previously published notices so new notices published. Contract start date 01/04/2025 End Date (Current) 31/03/2027 With Extensions 31/03/2029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006109-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 11:24:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006109-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:24:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time.\nIssues with previously published notices so new notices published. \nContract start date 01/04/2025\nEnd Date (Current) 31/03/2027\nWith Extensions 31/03/2029",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144146.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:24:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:24:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time.\nIssues with previously published notices so new notices published. \nContract start date 01/04/2025\nEnd Date (Current) 31/03/2027\nWith Extensions 31/03/2029",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144146.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:24:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:03:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144146.66
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:03:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time.\nIssues publishing previous notices hence republishing. \nContract start 01/04/2025\nCurrent end day 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170447",
"name": "Changing Chances CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}