Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
International Recruitment Provider Support Service for health and social care recruitment, to be done on behalf of Cheshire and Mersey Region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060cbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005952-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 16:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005952-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T16:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Employee relocation services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06704614",
"name": "NHS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cheshire and Mersey Region International Recruitment Advice and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "International Recruitment Provider Support Service for health and social care recruitment, to be done on behalf of Cheshire and Mersey Region.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06704614",
"name": "NHS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsprofessionals.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06704614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandframeworks@nhsprofessionals.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWQ-2421-QLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41811,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50173.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T16:49:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T16:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Employee relocation services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06704614",
"name": "NHS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cheshire and Mersey Region International Recruitment Advice and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "International Recruitment Provider Support Service for health and social care recruitment, to be done on behalf of Cheshire and Mersey Region.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06704614",
"name": "NHS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsprofessionals.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06704614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandframeworks@nhsprofessionals.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWQ-2421-QLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41811,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50173.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T16:49:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}