← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service

Buyer: Angus Council →

BuyerAngus Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline24 Feb 2026
Value£300,000
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

We are seeking either one service or a collaboration of services to deliver this support to children and families in the Angus area. The service(s) in Angus will provide mental health and emotional wellbeing support for primary school age children who live in Angus, in addition to what can be provided through universal services. The service(s) will provide responsive, early support to concerns in respect of a child’s mental wellbeing. This will be part of a continuum of additional support provided by a range of services within the community and, where necessary, signpost to other services for example Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) to ensure a whole system approach. The service(s) will develop community support to address issues of mental and emotional distress and wellbeing rather than mental illness that may be more appropriately met through a more specialist service such as CAMHS. The service(s) must support an approach based on prevention and early intervention

Delivery location

UKM71

Categories

Community health services 85323000

Lot details

Lot 1

Full service description is appended to the Tender Docs

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer213.5 median · 12.8 average (8 of 21 with a bid count)6.6 average (8 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM71413 median · 22.8 average (16 of 41 with a bid count)10.3 average (16 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0351 median · 2.3 average (28 of 1,035 with a bid count)1 average (30 of 1,035 with named award suppliers)3 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£195,180 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £300,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1

Statusactive
Value£299,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060cb0
Latest release ID035998-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 10:25:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026award, contract035998-2026
22 Jan 2026tender005932-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-21T11:25:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
    "name": "Angus Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821412"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10962",
          "name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AC/25/076/CFJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Full service description is appended to the Tender Docs",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Angus"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking either one service or a collaboration of services to deliver this support to children and families in the Angus area.\nThe service(s) in Angus will provide mental health and emotional wellbeing support for primary school age children who live in Angus, in addition to what can be provided through universal services.\nThe service(s) will provide responsive, early support to concerns in respect of a child’s mental wellbeing. This will be part of a continuum of additional support provided by a range of services within the community and, where necessary, signpost to other services for example Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) to ensure a whole system approach.\nThe service(s) will develop community support to address issues of mental and emotional distress and wellbeing rather than mental illness that may be more appropriately met through a more specialist service such as CAMHS. The service(s) must support an approach based on prevention and early intervention",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10962",
      "name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "135 Fifty Pitches Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aberlour.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hotchkiss@aberlour.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7717535819"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7873",
      "name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307462186"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88204",
      "name": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Scottish Government, 7th Floor, 5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.scot"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "spoeprocurement@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48017",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 299950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:829907)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 035998-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-21T11:25:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
    "name": "Angus Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821412"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10962",
          "name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AC/25/076/CFJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Full service description is appended to the Tender Docs",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Angus"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking either one service or a collaboration of services to deliver this support to children and families in the Angus area.\nThe service(s) in Angus will provide mental health and emotional wellbeing support for primary school age children who live in Angus, in addition to what can be provided through universal services.\nThe service(s) will provide responsive, early support to concerns in respect of a child’s mental wellbeing. This will be part of a continuum of additional support provided by a range of services within the community and, where necessary, signpost to other services for example Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) to ensure a whole system approach.\nThe service(s) will develop community support to address issues of mental and emotional distress and wellbeing rather than mental illness that may be more appropriately met through a more specialist service such as CAMHS. The service(s) must support an approach based on prevention and early intervention",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10962",
      "name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "135 Fifty Pitches Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aberlour.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hotchkiss@aberlour.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7717535819"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7873",
      "name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307462186"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88204",
      "name": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Scottish Government, 7th Floor, 5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.scot"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "spoeprocurement@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48017",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 299950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035998-2026-AC/25/076/CFJ-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:829907)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jan 2026 · 005932-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "005932-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T16:15:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
    "name": "Angus Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821412"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AC/25/076/CFJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension is available at the discretion of the buyer and subject to our requirements at that time"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Full service description is appended to the Tender Docs",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Angus"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-02-24T15:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Electronically"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-02-24T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "1We are seeking either one service or a collaboration of services to deliver this support to children and families in the Angus area.\nThe service(s) in Angus will provide mental health and emotional wellbeing support for primary school age children who live in Angus, in addition to what can be provided through universal services.\nThe service(s) will provide responsive, early support to concerns in respect of a child’s mental wellbeing. This will be part of a continuum of additional support provided by a range of services within the community and, where necessary, signpost to other services for example Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) to ensure a whole system approach.\nThe service(s) will develop community support to address issues of mental and emotional distress and wellbeing rather than mental illness that may be more appropriately met through a more specialist service such as CAMHS. The service(s) must support an approach based on prevention and early intervention",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-24T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7873",
      "name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307462186"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88204",
      "name": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Scottish Government, 7th Floor, 5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.scot"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "spoeprocurement@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412425466"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48017",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3452777778"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=821412.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits are covered in the applicable Method Statements as required in Appendix 5 - Award Questionnaire document.\n(SC Ref:821412)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=821412",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}