Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF DEAF LINK WORKER SERVICES 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:58:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:58:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172392",
"name": "Deafway"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA/MD/PH/LCC/25/1507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deaf Link Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF DEAF LINK WORKER SERVICES 2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontractmanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172392",
"name": "Deafway",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockholes Brow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deafway.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@deafway.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF DEAF LINK WORKER SERVICES 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 206900.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206900.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension with 3 months written notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:58:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:58:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172392",
"name": "Deafway"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA/MD/PH/LCC/25/1507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deaf Link Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF DEAF LINK WORKER SERVICES 2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontractmanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172392",
"name": "Deafway",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockholes Brow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deafway.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@deafway.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF DEAF LINK WORKER SERVICES 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 206900.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206900.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension with 3 months written notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:58:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}