Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works at Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form, Leominster.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:15:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005855-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:15:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works at Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form, Leominster.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"value": {
"amount": 50983,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61179.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10780",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10780",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:15:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:15:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works at Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form, Leominster.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"value": {
"amount": 50983,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61179.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10780",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10780",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:15:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:09:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"value": {
"amount": 50983,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61179.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:09:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172371",
"name": "SC Joseph"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sedum Roof Fire Barrier Precautions Works at Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form, Leominster.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172371",
"name": "SC Joseph",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}