Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
HVAC service and maintenance term contract including call off ad hoc reactive work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 15:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005759-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077376-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077371-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tender | 005759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ref 2053 Building Services Maintenance Term Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC service and maintenance term contract including call off ad hoc reactive work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspen Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsengineeringuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06081276",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@gsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRN-4596-JZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ref 2053 Building Services Maintenance Term Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC service and maintenance term contract including call off ad hoc reactive work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspen Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsengineeringuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06081276",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@gsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRN-4596-JZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T16:09:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HVAC service and maintenance term contract including call off ad hoc reactive work.",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:09:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ref 2053 Building Services Maintenance Term Contract.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC service and maintenance term contract including call off ad hoc reactive work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06081276",
"name": "G S ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton",
"postalCode": "TQ4 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspen Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsengineeringuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06081276",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@gsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRN-4596-JZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005759-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that any resultant Contract shall commence as soon after receipt of formal letter of award as may be agreed. Contract period to be up to a period of TWO years with an option to extend up to a period of THREE further years instructed on a year by year assessment basis by the Council. Maximum total Contract Period will be FIVE years from the Contract Start Date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ref 2053 Building Services Maintenance Term Contract dated 20 February 2026 at Various Sites Managed by Teignbridge District Council.",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:30:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a Contractor to satisfy the Authority’s statutory and regulatory obligations for the building service installations under its management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teignbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosanna Wilson",
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1626215120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}