Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) following a competitive procedure for the Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030549-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005731-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030549-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tender | 005731-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174220",
"name": "Blargoans Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reserved Procurement - Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) following a competitive procedure for the Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corrinda Pearson",
"email": "corrinda.pearson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174220",
"name": "Blargoans Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 8XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corner House, Dunnet"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blargoans.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@blargoans.com",
"telephone": "01847851200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reserved Procurement - Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174220",
"name": "Blargoans Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reserved Procurement - Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) following a competitive procedure for the Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corrinda Pearson",
"email": "corrinda.pearson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174220",
"name": "Blargoans Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 8XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corner House, Dunnet"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blargoans.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@blargoans.com",
"telephone": "01847851200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reserved Procurement - Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005731-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:37:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Guidance Notes for the Scoring of Tender Submissions (COMM/25/P126) contains full details of award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Reserved Procurement - the Tenderers must demonstrate that they have a Registered Office within Caithness."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reserved Procurement - Provision of an Onsite Minibus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:37:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) is seeking to establish a Contract to provide an Onsite Minibus Service.\nThe duration of the Contract shall be two years from April 2026 to March 2028.\nThe scope of works shall consist of the following activities;\nProvision of a daily minibus service to transport Occupational Health Department pass holders and flexi time workers from an offsite carpark to several locations on-site at in-muster and a return journey at out-muster. There is no requirement for the service every third Friday. One minibus is required to carry out this service.\nDuring periods of bad weather, the minibus service shall be available to transport other employees to and from the off-site car parks.\nIn addition to the fixed daily runs the Contractor shall provide transportation for site tours on an ad-hoc basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corrinda Pearson",
"email": "corrinda.pearson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}