Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Newham →
Bidder Street Sites feasibility is to inform the Council's decisions on the strategy and action plan for the identified properties across the sites There are a number of key questions that must be addressed by the feasibility study, these include: Development opportunity: Delivery Impact of the National Grid power lines: Action Plan:
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006163-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 12:23:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006163-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005701-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:23:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bidder Street Sites Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bidder Street Sites feasibility is to inform the Council's decisions on the strategy and action plan for the identified properties across the sites There are a number of key questions that must be addressed by the feasibility study, these include:\nDevelopment opportunity:\nDelivery\nImpact of the National Grid power lines:\nAction Plan:",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.harris@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.montagu-evans.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@montagu-evans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2372-NNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Proposed extension to the timeline in the event of a pause to the programme"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10827",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10827",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:23:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:23:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bidder Street Sites Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bidder Street Sites feasibility is to inform the Council's decisions on the strategy and action plan for the identified properties across the sites There are a number of key questions that must be addressed by the feasibility study, these include:\nDevelopment opportunity:\nDelivery\nImpact of the National Grid power lines:\nAction Plan:",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.harris@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.montagu-evans.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@montagu-evans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2372-NNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Proposed extension to the timeline in the event of a pause to the programme"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10827",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10827",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:23:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T11:59:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 71500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Proposed extension to the timeline in the event of a pause to the programme"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:59:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bidder Street Sites Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bidder Street Sites feasibility is to inform the Council's decisions on the strategy and action plan for the identified properties across the sites There are a number of key questions that must be addressed by the feasibility study, these include:\nDevelopment opportunity:\nDelivery\nImpact of the National Grid power lines:\nAction Plan:",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.harris@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.montagu-evans.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@montagu-evans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2372-NNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}