Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
it is the authorities intention to make an award to Richmond CVS for the continued provision of the VCS Infrastructure service within the Borough of Richmond upon Thames. The contract value is £224,588.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005398-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 15:12:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005398-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 224588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224588
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:12:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172146",
"name": "RICHMOND UPON THAMES COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2621",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of VCS Infrastructure Service in Richmond upon Thames",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "it is the authorities intention to make an award to Richmond CVS for the continued provision of the VCS Infrastructure service within the Borough of Richmond upon Thames.\nThe contract value is £224,588.00",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickeham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172146",
"name": "RICHMOND UPON THAMES COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond upon Thames",
"postalCode": "TW9 2RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkshot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "action@richmondcvs.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T15:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 224588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224588
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T15:12:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172146",
"name": "RICHMOND UPON THAMES COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2621",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of VCS Infrastructure Service in Richmond upon Thames",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "it is the authorities intention to make an award to Richmond CVS for the continued provision of the VCS Infrastructure service within the Borough of Richmond upon Thames.\nThe contract value is £224,588.00",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickeham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172146",
"name": "RICHMOND UPON THAMES COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond upon Thames",
"postalCode": "TW9 2RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkshot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "action@richmondcvs.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}