Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Imperial War Museums →
View official notice ↗Official source
IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. Please see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid. Access Code : G37958W724
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 15:18:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005332-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025889-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | tender | 005332-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T15:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual materials"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 89614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107536.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:18:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178024",
"name": "DJW PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Gov3495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. \nPlease see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid.\nAccess Code : G37958W724",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178024",
"name": "DJW PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockenhurst",
"postalCode": "SO42 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beufre Farm, Bucklers Hard Road, Beaulieu"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmiller@djwillrich.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T15:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual materials"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 89614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107536.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:18:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178024",
"name": "DJW PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Gov3495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. \nPlease see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid.\nAccess Code : G37958W724",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178024",
"name": "DJW PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockenhurst",
"postalCode": "SO42 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beufre Farm, Bucklers Hard Road, Beaulieu"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmiller@djwillrich.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005332-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T14:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Gov3495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108720
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost Assessment",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proof of Supply Chain",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Post-Sales Support and Warranty",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery Plan",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual materials"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford",
"value": {
"amount": 90600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T14:05:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. \nPlease see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid.\nAccess Code : G37958W724\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Television-and-audio-visual-equipment./G37958W724\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G37958W724",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}