Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing passenger lift at the scheme known as Alpha House, Kent. The proposal is to modernise the lift to current standards in accordance with the specification, which will form part of the Contract. Single fixed cost to carry out these works to be submitted via the MyTenders Quick Quote facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004719-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 11:37:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004719-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:37:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "ASPECT LIFTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Kent Housing Association - Lift Refurbishment Work at Alpha House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nThe Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing passenger lift at the scheme known as Alpha House, Kent. The proposal is to modernise the lift to current standards in accordance with the specification, which will form part of the Contract. Single fixed cost to carry out these works to be submitted via the MyTenders Quick Quote facility.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "ASPECT LIFTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspectlifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shaun@aspectlifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVW-3865-NMMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Passenger Lift at Alpha House",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97165.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:37:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:37:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "ASPECT LIFTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Kent Housing Association - Lift Refurbishment Work at Alpha House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nThe Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing passenger lift at the scheme known as Alpha House, Kent. The proposal is to modernise the lift to current standards in accordance with the specification, which will form part of the Contract. Single fixed cost to carry out these works to be submitted via the MyTenders Quick Quote facility.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "ASPECT LIFTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspectlifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shaun@aspectlifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVW-3865-NMMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Passenger Lift at Alpha House",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97165.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:37:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}