Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Engineering, Associated Services & Public Realm and Structures Surveys (E&S)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£50,000,000
Submission deadline 12 Feb 2026, 11:00 GMT
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Legacy Development Corporation: "Engineering, Associated Services & Public Realm and Structures Surveys (E&S)". Published status: complete. Published value: £50,000,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Feb 2026, 11:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Legacy Development Corporation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Feb 2026, 11:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £50,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Legacy Development Corporation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Legacy Development Corporation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Sports Revolution LimitedTop vendor: 25% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Sports Revolution Limited | 1 win | £150,000 |
| The Elephant Room | 1 win | £150,000 |
| Norman Rourke Pryme Limited | 1 win | £150,000 |
| Eastside Educational Trust | 1 win | £150,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Legacy Development Corporation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jul 2026, 16:10 BST | Last source update7 Jul 2026, 16:10 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060953 | ||
What is being bought
As per the planned procurement notice (https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076241-2025) released on 23 November 2025. The London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) intends to establish a new Engineering & Associated Services Framework to support the continued stewardship, regeneration and development of Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) and associated LLDC-managed assets.
This multi-lot framework will provide access to professional engineering, technical advisory, and specialist survey services required to maintain, enhance and future-proof critical infrastructure across the estate. The framework will enable LLDC and eligible GLA Group bodies to commission services ranging from civil, structural, highways, mechanical and electrical engineering, through to topographical, utilities, ground investigations and condition-based surveys.
The procurement will be structured to deliver a flexible and efficient route to market, allowing the Authority to draw down technical support for planned works, reactive needs and project-specific requirements. The framework will replace the existing DCRCS arrangement and will establish a refreshed, competitive supplier pool with the capability to deliver high-quality, safe, and sustainable engineering outcomes.
To Participate please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3SE75YC9G9
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
7 Jul 2026, 16:10 BST - tender value changed
30 Mar 2026, 16:10 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2026, 16:10 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2026, 16:10 BST - Published value updated to £50,000,000
19 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT - Status changed to active
19 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jul 2026, 16:10 BST - Submission deadline
12 Feb 2026, 11:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £15,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 14 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £35,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED, BURO HAPPOLD LIMITED, Norman Rourke Pryme Limited, URBAN MOVEMENT LIMITED Not published · Not published · active LSY Engineering Consultants Ltd, Land Survey Solutions, Malcolm Hughes Land Surveyors Limited, Pick Everard Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £15,000,000 · signed 15 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 16 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2034, 23:59 BST Contract £35,000,000 · signed 14 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 15 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2034, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Legacy Development Corporation
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJRDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published