Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Provision of Project Portfolio Management System for Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06093f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082629-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:56:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004526-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082629-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004526-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082629-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06093f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06667738",
"name": "TMI SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFT/AT/177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Provision of Project Portfolio Management System for Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06667738",
"name": "TMI SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crowthorne",
"postalCode": "RG45 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beechey House, 87 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vertocloud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06667738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vertocloud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDT-1124-ZRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 231000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082629-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082629-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been set but not required to be published due to contract value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082629-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06093f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06667738",
"name": "TMI SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFT/AT/177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Portfolio Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Provision of Project Portfolio Management System for Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06667738",
"name": "TMI SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crowthorne",
"postalCode": "RG45 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beechey House, 87 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vertocloud.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06667738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vertocloud.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDT-1124-ZRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 231000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082629-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082629-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's have been set but not required to be published due to contract value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004526-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T17:02:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06093f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SFT/AT/177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Project Portfolio Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T17:02:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Project Portfolio Management System for Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Services Team",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}