Lot 1
No lot description published.
External statutory auditor to deliver the annual audit of Stratford Waterfront Retail Management Company (SWRMC).This requirement arises from SWRMC’s obligation to prepare and publish independently audited financial statements. The service underpins SWRMC’s governance, supports Group-wide financial assurance, and ensures compliance with UK accounting and audit standards. The appointment also strengthens LLDC’s oversight of a newly operational entity that will continue to scale commercial activity as Stratford Waterfront matures. The proposed direct award engagement will run for three years, structured as 1 + 1 + 1 to allow an annual review and variation process each November. LLDC is committing the first year but there is flexibility to allow further 2 years up to Authority's discretion. This notice is to allow any extensions to take place. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000546898
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004375-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 14:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004375-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "Stratford Waterfront Retail Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171835",
"name": "Affinia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stratford Waterfront Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External statutory auditor to deliver the annual audit of Stratford Waterfront Retail Management Company (SWRMC).This requirement arises from SWRMC’s obligation to prepare and publish independently audited financial statements. The service underpins SWRMC’s governance, supports Group-wide financial assurance, and ensures compliance with UK accounting and audit standards. The appointment also strengthens LLDC’s oversight of a newly operational entity that will continue to scale commercial activity as Stratford Waterfront matures. \nThe proposed direct award engagement will run for three years, structured as 1 + 1 + 1 to allow an annual review and variation process each November. LLDC is committing the first year but there is flexibility to allow further 2 years up to Authority's discretion. This notice is to allow any extensions to take place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000546898",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "Stratford Waterfront Retail Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171835",
"name": "Affinia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Westfield Avenue, 19th Floor, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Runicles",
"email": "info@affinia.co.uk",
"telephone": "0700000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "Stratford Waterfront Retail Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171835",
"name": "Affinia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stratford Waterfront Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External statutory auditor to deliver the annual audit of Stratford Waterfront Retail Management Company (SWRMC).This requirement arises from SWRMC’s obligation to prepare and publish independently audited financial statements. The service underpins SWRMC’s governance, supports Group-wide financial assurance, and ensures compliance with UK accounting and audit standards. The appointment also strengthens LLDC’s oversight of a newly operational entity that will continue to scale commercial activity as Stratford Waterfront matures. \nThe proposed direct award engagement will run for three years, structured as 1 + 1 + 1 to allow an annual review and variation process each November. LLDC is committing the first year but there is flexibility to allow further 2 years up to Authority's discretion. This notice is to allow any extensions to take place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000546898",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "Stratford Waterfront Retail Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171835",
"name": "Affinia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Westfield Avenue, 19th Floor, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Runicles",
"email": "info@affinia.co.uk",
"telephone": "0700000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}