← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LEV Replacement

Buyer: National Maritime Museum →

BuyerNational Maritime Museum
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£74,642

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0608c7
Latest release ID004374-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 19 2026 14:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2026award, contract004374-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004374-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
    "name": "National Maritime Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171834",
          "name": "McDonald Brown Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEV Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
      "name": "National Maritime Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Park Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0208 3126780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171834",
      "name": "McDonald Brown Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upminster",
        "postalCode": "RM14 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unita 11 & 12, Upminster trading Park, Warley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@mcdonaldbrownltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74642.13,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89570.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004374-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004374-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004374-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004374-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
    "name": "National Maritime Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171834",
          "name": "McDonald Brown Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEV Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
      "name": "National Maritime Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Park Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0208 3126780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171834",
      "name": "McDonald Brown Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upminster",
        "postalCode": "RM14 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unita 11 & 12, Upminster trading Park, Warley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@mcdonaldbrownltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74642.13,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89570.56
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004374-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004374-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}