Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
Electrical Installations, Repairs and Replacement Works to Karbon Homes properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004356-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024838-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017996-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202601-GS04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Sole supplier framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Electrical Installations, Repairs and Replacement Works to Karbon Homes properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Villa Real, Consett",
"postalCode": "DH8 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34 Derwentside Business Centre Derwentside Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fortifyelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12418706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.askew@fortifyelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for an initial 24 month period, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 48 month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202601-GS04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Sole supplier framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Electrical Installations, Repairs and Replacement Works to Karbon Homes properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Villa Real, Consett",
"postalCode": "DH8 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34 Derwentside Business Centre Derwentside Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fortifyelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12418706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.askew@fortifyelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for an initial 24 month period, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 48 month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T14:39:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:39:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202601-GS04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Installations, Repairs and Replacement Works to Karbon Homes properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12418706",
"name": "FORTIFY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Villa Real, Consett",
"postalCode": "DH8 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34 Derwentside Business Centre Derwentside Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fortifyelectrical.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12418706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.askew@fortifyelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004356-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:39:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202601-GS04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for an initial 24 month period, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 48 month."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T13:39:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The ALL IN RATES provided within this Tender will provide the pricing base within the Term Contract and for each Project Works Order.\nAs such, the submitted Tender rates shall be “fixed price” for a YEAR ONE (12 month) period commencing 1st April 2026, ending 31st March 2027 and Tenderers are to allow for all cost increases over this fixed period.\nFor YEAR TWO, commencing 1st April 2027, ending 31st March 2028, rates for this years work will be adjusted in accordance with the change in the Consumer Prices Index between the 1st April 2026 and 31st March 2027.\nIf both parties are in agreement at the end of this two year period an agreement for a further one years work will be entered into covering 1st April 2028 to 31st March 2029. The rates for this further years work will be adjusted in accordance with the change in the Consumer Prices Index between the 1st April 2027 and 31st March 2028. Should both parties concur, this process will be repeated in April 2029 to allow the contract to run until March 2030.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Electrical Installations, Repairs and Replacement Works to Karbon Homes properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=365e7452-c3eb-4b57-8854-f42630fedd22",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}