Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) has awarded a short-term professional services contract for the provision of Road Safety Audit (RSA) and design review advisory services in relation to Carpenters Road, adjacent to the Stratford Waterfront and East Bank development within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. The scope of services includes a targeted Stage 3 Road Safety Audit, supporting surveys, a corridor-wide design review, stakeholder engagement with relevant highway and planning authorities, and the provision of advisory input to inform future planning and procurement decisions. The services are advisory in nature and do not include detailed design or construction delivery. The contract has been awarded by way of a direct award following two unsuccessful competitive procurement exercises undertaken through appropriate engineering consultancy frameworks. Both competitions failed to attract any suitable tenders. In light of the absence of market response and the time-critical requirement to meet statutory planning obligations, LLDC determined that a direct award represented a proportionate and value-for-money approach to secure specialist advisory services and mitigate planning, programme and reputational risks. The commitment is £10k (Exclusive VAT) but authority will have allowance, from this notice, to spend up £25k (Exclusive VAT) with the supplier. Any subsequent design development, delivery or further Road Safety Audit services will be subject to separate approval and procured independently in accordance with LLDC’s Procurement Code and applicable legislation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000568717
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06085c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 10:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171719",
"name": "Urban Movement LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carpenters Road – Road Safety Audit and Design Review Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) has awarded a short-term professional services contract for the provision of Road Safety Audit (RSA) and design review advisory services in relation to Carpenters Road, adjacent to the Stratford Waterfront and East Bank development within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. \nThe scope of services includes a targeted Stage 3 Road Safety Audit, supporting surveys, a corridor-wide design review, stakeholder engagement with relevant highway and planning authorities, and the provision of advisory input to inform future planning and procurement decisions. The services are advisory in nature and do not include detailed design or construction delivery. \nThe contract has been awarded by way of a direct award following two unsuccessful competitive procurement exercises undertaken through appropriate engineering consultancy frameworks. Both competitions failed to attract any suitable tenders. \nIn light of the absence of market response and the time-critical requirement to meet statutory planning obligations, LLDC determined that a direct award represented a proportionate and value-for-money approach to secure specialist advisory services and mitigate planning, programme and reputational risks.\nThe commitment is £10k (Exclusive VAT) but authority will have allowance, from this notice, to spend up £25k (Exclusive VAT) with the supplier. \nAny subsequent design development, delivery or further Road Safety Audit services will be subject to separate approval and procured independently in accordance with LLDC’s Procurement Code and applicable legislation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000568717",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171719",
"name": "Urban Movement LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Dales",
"email": "j.dales@urbanmovement.co.uk",
"telephone": "07000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Nine months, with an option to extend by up to three months subject to approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171719",
"name": "Urban Movement LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carpenters Road – Road Safety Audit and Design Review Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC) has awarded a short-term professional services contract for the provision of Road Safety Audit (RSA) and design review advisory services in relation to Carpenters Road, adjacent to the Stratford Waterfront and East Bank development within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. \nThe scope of services includes a targeted Stage 3 Road Safety Audit, supporting surveys, a corridor-wide design review, stakeholder engagement with relevant highway and planning authorities, and the provision of advisory input to inform future planning and procurement decisions. The services are advisory in nature and do not include detailed design or construction delivery. \nThe contract has been awarded by way of a direct award following two unsuccessful competitive procurement exercises undertaken through appropriate engineering consultancy frameworks. Both competitions failed to attract any suitable tenders. \nIn light of the absence of market response and the time-critical requirement to meet statutory planning obligations, LLDC determined that a direct award represented a proportionate and value-for-money approach to secure specialist advisory services and mitigate planning, programme and reputational risks.\nThe commitment is £10k (Exclusive VAT) but authority will have allowance, from this notice, to spend up £25k (Exclusive VAT) with the supplier. \nAny subsequent design development, delivery or further Road Safety Audit services will be subject to separate approval and procured independently in accordance with LLDC’s Procurement Code and applicable legislation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000568717",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171719",
"name": "Urban Movement LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Dales",
"email": "j.dales@urbanmovement.co.uk",
"telephone": "07000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Nine months, with an option to extend by up to three months subject to approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:05:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}