← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Block of Hours for Tenant Migration

Buyer: The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerThe Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Block of Hours for Tenant Migration

Statusactive
Value£15,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060858
Latest release ID004187-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 19 2026 09:43:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2026award, contract004187-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004187-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
    "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171715",
          "name": "Elite Micro Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
      "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caitlin Fish",
        "email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01709424796"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171715",
      "name": "Elite Micro Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Foggathorpe",
        "postalCode": "YO8 6PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosedale, Station Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.read@elitemicro.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "No explicit time that hours need to be used in, as they're just a block to be called off as and when."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004187-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004187-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004187-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004187-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
    "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171715",
          "name": "Elite Micro Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
      "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caitlin Fish",
        "email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01709424796"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171715",
      "name": "Elite Micro Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Foggathorpe",
        "postalCode": "YO8 6PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosedale, Station Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lee.read@elitemicro.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "No explicit time that hours need to be used in, as they're just a block to be called off as and when."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004187-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004187-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}