← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders

Buyer: BLACKPOOL COUNCIL →

BuyerBLACKPOOL COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) Call-Off Contract description G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software

Delivery location

UKD42

Categories

Parking services 63712400

Lot details

Lot 1

The Services to be provided by the Supplier under the above Lot are listed in Framework Schedule 4 and outlined below: • Appy Way Mapper for Traffic Regulation Orders

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Parking services (63712400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 631,4873 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count)3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD4221 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall off from a CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

004185-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060856
Latest release ID004185-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 19 2026 09:38:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2026award, contract004185-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004185-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:38:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060856",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139630",
    "name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004185-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08584086",
          "name": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060856",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Services to be provided by the Supplier under the \nabove Lot are listed in Framework Schedule 4 and outlined \nbelow: \n• Appy Way Mapper for Traffic Regulation Orders",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders\nG-Cloud 14 Framework \nAgreement (RM1557.14)\nCall-Off Contract description G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 Framework \nAgreement (RM1557.14)\n G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139630",
      "name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY11NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Manderson",
        "email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1253478531"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08584086",
      "name": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08584086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004185-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004185-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004185-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004185-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:38:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060856",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139630",
    "name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004185-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08584086",
          "name": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060856",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Services to be provided by the Supplier under the \nabove Lot are listed in Framework Schedule 4 and outlined \nbelow: \n• Appy Way Mapper for Traffic Regulation Orders",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders\nG-Cloud 14 Framework \nAgreement (RM1557.14)\nCall-Off Contract description G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63712400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 Framework \nAgreement (RM1557.14)\n G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139630",
      "name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY11NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Manderson",
        "email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1253478531"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08584086",
      "name": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08584086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Yellow Line Parking Ltd T/A Appyway"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004185-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004185-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}