Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Out of scope variation to an existing MTC contract to allow quick rectification the system issues in BEH. Matter of urgency. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 16:08:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:08:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100549.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120659.32
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:08:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2849709783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA BEH nursecall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of scope variation to an existing MTC contract to allow quick rectification the system issues in BEH.\nMatter of urgency.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope variation to an existing contract/existing contractor due to urgency.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:08:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100549.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120659.32
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:08:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2849709783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA BEH nursecall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of scope variation to an existing MTC contract to allow quick rectification the system issues in BEH.\nMatter of urgency.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope variation to an existing contract/existing contractor due to urgency.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}