← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Brand Refresh and Digital Advertising Services

Buyer: The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre →

BuyerThe Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£90,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0607fb
Latest release ID004042-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 16 2026 16:03:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jan 2026award, contract004042-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004042-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
    "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06661625",
          "name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brand Refresh and Digital Advertising Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
      "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "invoice@qeiicentre.london"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06661625",
      "name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Avalon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elevenmiles.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06661625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@elevenmiles.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJP-5772-RCLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004042-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004042-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 004042-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004042-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
    "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06661625",
          "name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brand Refresh and Digital Advertising Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
      "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "invoice@qeiicentre.london"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06661625",
      "name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Avalon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elevenmiles.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06661625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@elevenmiles.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJP-5772-RCLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004042-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004042-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}