Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
View official notice ↗Official source
Service & Maintenance of Lifts to RCT Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0607d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:22:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003985-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024181-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020024-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 003985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:22:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts to RCT Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie S",
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clc House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.bhua@cardiff-lift.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 808750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 970500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:22:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:22:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts to RCT Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie S",
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clc House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.bhua@cardiff-lift.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 808750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 970500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:22:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T15:25:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 808750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 970500
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year OTE"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:25:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts to RCT Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"name": "Cardiff Lift Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clc House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHZ-4341-PMVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.bhua@cardiff-lift.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003985-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T15:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 460800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Lifts ",
"value": {
"amount": 460800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T15:05:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Routine servicing, statutory inspections, and maintenance activities associated with all Passenger Lifts, Platform Lifts, Goods Hoists, and Stair Lifts installed in the County Borough of Rhondda Cynon Taff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT reference -120103",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie S",
"email": "julie.snooks@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}