← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Health, Safety and Compliance Software

Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Provision of cloud-based health, safety and compliance software supplied by Evotix, including system access, configuration, user licences, support and maintenance. The contract was awarded via a direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14). No mini-competition was undertaken at call-off stage. The contract is awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value for the initial 3-year term is £153,000, excluding any extension. This value is below the Procurement Act 2023 services threshold. No standstill period applied. The contract has been signed and is operational.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Evotix - Health & Safety Management System

Statusactive
Value£170,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0607c1
Latest release ID003942-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 16 2026 14:22:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jan 2026award, contract003942-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T14:22:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
          "name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10000800 Evotix G-Cloud Call-Off 2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Health, Safety and Compliance Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of cloud-based health, safety and compliance software supplied by Evotix, including system access, configuration, user licences, support and maintenance.\nThe contract was awarded via a direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14). No mini-competition was undertaken at call-off stage.\nThe contract is awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value for the initial 3-year term is £153,000, excluding any extension. This value is below the Procurement Act 2023 services threshold. No standstill period applied.\nThe contract has been signed and is operational.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.platformhg.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Jones",
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
      "name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC164270",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Evotix - Health & Safety Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes provision for extension at the contracting authority's discretion, subject to satisfactory performance, continued business need, and availability of funding. Any extension would be used to maintain continuity of service and avoid disruption while longer-term arrangements are reviewed or procured. Extensions would be exercised in accordance with the terms of the contract and applicable procurement regulations."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003942-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003942-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:22:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 003942-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T14:22:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
          "name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10000800 Evotix G-Cloud Call-Off 2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Health, Safety and Compliance Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of cloud-based health, safety and compliance software supplied by Evotix, including system access, configuration, user licences, support and maintenance.\nThe contract was awarded via a direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14). No mini-competition was undertaken at call-off stage.\nThe contract is awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. The total contract value for the initial 3-year term is £153,000, excluding any extension. This value is below the Procurement Act 2023 services threshold. No standstill period applied.\nThe contract has been signed and is operational.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.platformhg.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Jones",
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
      "name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC164270",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Evotix - Health & Safety Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes provision for extension at the contracting authority's discretion, subject to satisfactory performance, continued business need, and availability of funding. Any extension would be used to maintain continuity of service and avoid disruption while longer-term arrangements are reviewed or procured. Extensions would be exercised in accordance with the terms of the contract and applicable procurement regulations."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003942-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003942-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:22:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}