Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Servicing of boiler ancillaries and support for Boiler Annuals & NDT, servicing of 3 x dual fuel burners
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06078c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003842-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 12:04:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003842-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:04:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC379462",
"name": "COCHRAN SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual servicing of boilers at Musgrove Park Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing of boiler ancillaries and support for Boiler Annuals & NDT, servicing of 3 x dual fuel burners",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC379462",
"name": "COCHRAN SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Annan",
"postalCode": "DG12 5QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newbie Works"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC379462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cochran.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-2436-HCQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual servicing of boilers",
"value": {
"amount": 38223,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45867.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:04:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:04:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06078c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC379462",
"name": "COCHRAN SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual servicing of boilers at Musgrove Park Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing of boiler ancillaries and support for Boiler Annuals & NDT, servicing of 3 x dual fuel burners",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC379462",
"name": "COCHRAN SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Annan",
"postalCode": "DG12 5QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newbie Works"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC379462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cochran.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-2436-HCQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual servicing of boilers",
"value": {
"amount": 38223,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45867.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:04:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}