Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
South Kesteven District Council ( SKDC) wished to appoint a suitably experienced principal contractor under a JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2024 delivering major and minor adaptations to a private dwelling 27a Queensway, Grantham. The proposed adaptation is to a Housing Association owned property to meet the needs of two disabled occupants. It is proposed to construct a two bedroom and shower room single storey extension to the rear of the property.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06071a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065681-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 13:51:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003673-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065681-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034923-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065681-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06071a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "WESTONE HOUSING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Kesteven District Council ( SKDC) wished to appoint a suitably experienced principal contractor under a JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2024 delivering major and minor adaptations to a private dwelling 27a Queensway, Grantham. The proposed adaptation is to a Housing Association owned property to meet the needs of two disabled occupants. It is proposed to construct a two bedroom and shower room single storey extension to the rear of the property.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "WESTONE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westone.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06663044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@westonehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVZ-7599-RXZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 85192.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102230.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to supplier performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:51:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065681-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:51:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06071a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "WESTONE HOUSING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Kesteven District Council ( SKDC) wished to appoint a suitably experienced principal contractor under a JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2024 delivering major and minor adaptations to a private dwelling 27a Queensway, Grantham. The proposed adaptation is to a Housing Association owned property to meet the needs of two disabled occupants. It is proposed to construct a two bedroom and shower room single storey extension to the rear of the property.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "WESTONE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westone.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06663044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@westonehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVZ-7599-RXZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 85192.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102230.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to supplier performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:51:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T01:49:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06071a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 85192.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102230.44
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 6 months (total 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T01:49:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "Westone Housing Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SKDC-1534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Kesteven District Council ( SKDC) wish to appoint a suitably experienced principal contractor under a JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2024 delivering major and minor adaptations to a private dwelling 27a Queensway, Grantham. The proposed adaptation is to a Housing Association owned property to meet the needs of two disabled occupants. It is proposed to construct a two bedroom and shower room single storey extension to the rear of the property.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06663044",
"name": "Westone Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 12 WESTPOINT, PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06663044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@westonehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003673-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T23:59:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06071a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 6 months (total 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Weightings\nQuality\t - 30%\nQuestion 1 - (10%)\nQuestion 2 - (10%)\nQuestion 3 - (10%)\nPrice\t70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1534 Tender for Disabled Adaptations to a Residential Property for on behalf of South Kesteven District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T23:59:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Kesteven District Council ( SKDC) wish to appoint a suitably experienced principal contractor under a JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2024 delivering major and minor adaptations to a private dwelling 27a Queensway, Grantham.\nThe proposed adaptation is to a Housing Association owned property to meet the needs of two disabled occupants. It is proposed to construct a two bedroom and shower room single storey extension to the rear of the property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}