Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
This report seeks to directly award a contract to Clade Engineering Systems Ltd to address and resolve ongoing reliability issues with heating systems at two Housing Leeds sites. The work will restore reliable heating for residents at Queensview and Grayson Crest after the original contractor entered administration. Clade Engineering Systems Ltd is proposed due to their expertise as the heat pump manufacturer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 14:27:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003541-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:27:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"name": "CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rectification Work to Two Priority Housing Air Source Heat Pump Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This report seeks to directly award a contract to Clade Engineering Systems Ltd to address and resolve ongoing reliability issues with heating systems at two Housing Leeds sites. The work will restore reliable heating for residents at Queensview and Grayson Crest after the original contractor entered administration. Clade Engineering Systems Ltd is proposed due to their expertise as the heat pump manufacturer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Womack",
"email": "sean.womack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01135351357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"name": "CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BRISTOL & BATH SCIENCE PARK DIRAC CRESCENT, EMERSONS GREEN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abigail.daniel@clade-es.com",
"telephone": "+44 7530686165"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1043943.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:27:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:27:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"name": "CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rectification Work to Two Priority Housing Air Source Heat Pump Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This report seeks to directly award a contract to Clade Engineering Systems Ltd to address and resolve ongoing reliability issues with heating systems at two Housing Leeds sites. The work will restore reliable heating for residents at Queensview and Grayson Crest after the original contractor entered administration. Clade Engineering Systems Ltd is proposed due to their expertise as the heat pump manufacturer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Womack",
"email": "sean.womack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01135351357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"name": "CLADE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BRISTOL & BATH SCIENCE PARK DIRAC CRESCENT, EMERSONS GREEN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDT-3763-NLQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abigail.daniel@clade-es.com",
"telephone": "+44 7530686165"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1043943.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:27:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}