Lot 1
No lot description published.
Project Management and Quantity surveying Services in relation to supporting the development and implementation of work associated with projects designated as Retained Land Projects and projects identified as business as usual. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006661666
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060683 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003438-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:06:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003438-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:06:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171476",
"name": "Chris Byrne Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Quantity surveying Services in relation to supporting the development and implementation of work associated with projects designated as Retained Land Projects and projects identified as business as usual.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006661666",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynden Cotton",
"email": "info@platform4.com",
"telephone": "02073914300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171476",
"name": "Chris Byrne Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21a Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Byrne",
"email": "cbb@chrisbyrneassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at the discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:06:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:06:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171476",
"name": "Chris Byrne Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Quantity surveying Services in relation to supporting the development and implementation of work associated with projects designated as Retained Land Projects and projects identified as business as usual.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006661666",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"name": "Platform4 Rail Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cranbourn Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-5129-YNYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynden Cotton",
"email": "info@platform4.com",
"telephone": "02073914300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171476",
"name": "Chris Byrne Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21a Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Byrne",
"email": "cbb@chrisbyrneassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at the discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:06:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}