Lot 1
No lot description published.
Service Youth Engagement Project - Description Total Reach: 680 young people. School Workshops: 6 x 120-minute workshops (2 x Bath & NE Somerset, 2 x Swindon & 2 x Wiltshire), engaging a mix of young service users and non-service users in the community. Co-produced survey: c500 responses from young people - Co Produced design, promotion and cascading
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06067a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 11:46:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003421-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:46:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06067a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171472",
"name": "Unloc Learning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unloc - Service Youth Engagement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Youth Engagement Project - \nDescription Total Reach: 680 young people. School Workshops: 6 x 120-minute workshops (2 x Bath & NE Somerset, 2 x Swindon & 2 x Wiltshire), engaging a mix of young service users and non-service users in the community. \nCo-produced survey: c500 responses from young people - Co Produced design, promotion and cascading",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171472",
"name": "Unloc Learning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@unloc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Youth Engagement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:46:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:46:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06067a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171472",
"name": "Unloc Learning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unloc - Service Youth Engagement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Youth Engagement Project - \nDescription Total Reach: 680 young people. School Workshops: 6 x 120-minute workshops (2 x Bath & NE Somerset, 2 x Swindon & 2 x Wiltshire), engaging a mix of young service users and non-service users in the community. \nCo-produced survey: c500 responses from young people - Co Produced design, promotion and cascading",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171472",
"name": "Unloc Learning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@unloc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Youth Engagement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:46:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}