Lot 1
No lot description published.
Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform. The culture hub provides a toolkit of practical tools, library of information and customisable papers/training/safety talks and e-learning that can be downloaded to support the implementation of the behavioural safety programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 14:01:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:01:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171410",
"name": "Tribe Culture Change Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform. The culture hub provides a toolkit of practical tools, library of information and customisable papers/training/safety talks and e-learning that can be downloaded to support the implementation of the behavioural safety programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171410",
"name": "Tribe Culture Change Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP9 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Azets Burnham Yard, London End, Beaconsfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tribecc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform",
"value": {
"amount": 40927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49112.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:01:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:01:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171410",
"name": "Tribe Culture Change Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform. The culture hub provides a toolkit of practical tools, library of information and customisable papers/training/safety talks and e-learning that can be downloaded to support the implementation of the behavioural safety programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171410",
"name": "Tribe Culture Change Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP9 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Azets Burnham Yard, London End, Beaconsfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tribecc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural safety culture survey and access to an online safety culture specialist platform",
"value": {
"amount": 40927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49112.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:01:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}