Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
View official notice ↗Official source
This opportunity has been awarded to Ingeus UK Limited.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037917-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 10:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003058-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037917-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020646-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003058-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity has been awarded to Ingeus UK Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 598488,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718185.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x UP TO 12 MONTH OPTIONS TO EXTEND UNTIL 31/03/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within Contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity has been awarded to Ingeus UK Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 598488,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718185.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x UP TO 12 MONTH OPTIONS TO EXTEND UNTIL 31/03/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Within Contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020646-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T18:28:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 598488,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718185.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension Period for up to 12 months\n01/04/2028 -31/03/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T18:28:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is looking to award the opportunity to a single provider.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003058-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T12:00:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 598488.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718186.39
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 598488.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 718186.39
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"description": "Keyword Search - i.e. Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T12:00:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is looking to award the opportunity to a single provider.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nKeyword Search - i.e. Out of Court Resolution Recommissioning",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}