← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EBCT 425 Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services

Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →

BuyerErewash Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services G-Cloud 14 Framework

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£364,746

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060567
Latest release ID002989-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 14 2026 10:39:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jan 2026award, contract002989-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060567",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
    "name": "Erewash Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03823171",
          "name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EBCT 425",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EBCT 425 Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services\nG-Cloud 14 Framework",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
      "name": "Erewash Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03823171",
      "name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Evolution House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03823171",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 364746,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 437695.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There is an option to extend for one further 12 month period subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jan 2026 · 002989-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060567",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
    "name": "Erewash Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03823171",
          "name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EBCT 425",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EBCT 425 Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Direct award via framework to the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution for the Council's requirements.\nFramework used: G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of Annual Billing & Govmail Hybrid Mail Services\nG-Cloud 14 Framework",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
      "name": "Erewash Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilkeston",
        "postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03823171",
      "name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Evolution House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03823171",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 364746,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 437695.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There is an option to extend for one further 12 month period subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:39:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}