Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Procurement of Recruitment software and support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06051c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 16:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824959",
"name": "TALOS360 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITQ-0009 Recruiting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Recruitment software and support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824959",
"name": "TALOS360 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 8WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Webster Court, Carina Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talos360.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@talos360.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-6321-YJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:49:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824959",
"name": "TALOS360 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITQ-0009 Recruiting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Recruitment software and support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824959",
"name": "TALOS360 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 8WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Webster Court, Carina Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talos360.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@talos360.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-6321-YJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:49:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}