Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0604c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 11:13:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002712-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065561-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038136-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T12:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC106622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2520000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T12:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC106622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2520000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T15:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2520000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months subject to satisfactory contract performance of the appointed supplier"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC106622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products across the Bradford Metropolitan District",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002712-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC106622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:30:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To appoint one preferred experienced Contractor to undertake the supply and distribution of a range of Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Products to its Facilities Management (FM) sites and other locations as required throughout the Bradford Metropolitan District area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101381&TID100106622&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bradshaw",
"email": "caroline.bradshaw@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07483434845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Re issue of an open procedure procurement which was previously tendered under the Public Contracts Regulations 2025 (PCR2015)."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}