Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06046b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 11:39:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002582-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002577-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:39:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06046b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:39:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:39:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06046b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:39:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:31:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06046b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:31:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:21:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06046b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:21:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}