Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Weekly and monthly operational checks on pumping stations at 7 locations with the borough of Hillingdon and any subsequent maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 17:07:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T17:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171199",
"name": "Burnham Pumps Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service and maintenance of pumping stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weekly and monthly operational checks on pumping stations at 7 locations with the borough of Hillingdon and any subsequent maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171199",
"name": "Burnham Pumps Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Britwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bps4@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94752000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T17:07:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T17:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171199",
"name": "Burnham Pumps Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service and maintenance of pumping stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weekly and monthly operational checks on pumping stations at 7 locations with the borough of Hillingdon and any subsequent maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171199",
"name": "Burnham Pumps Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Britwell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bps4@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94752000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T17:07:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}