Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching. Highways Surfacing Framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05048c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002243-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 12:26:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002243-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T12:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800789",
"name": "LANE RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2018/1753/EG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching. Highways Surfacing Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800789",
"name": "LANE RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highway House Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lanerental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02800789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eliot@lanerental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHL-8322-RQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching",
"value": {
"amount": 92583,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T12:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "002243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T12:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800789",
"name": "LANE RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2018/1753/EG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching. Highways Surfacing Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800789",
"name": "LANE RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highway House Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lanerental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02800789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eliot@lanerental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHL-8322-RQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Darlington BC, C34a Lime Lane (Phase 2), Darlington - Carriageway Patching",
"value": {
"amount": 92583,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T12:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}