Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright Consumable
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06037a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 10:59:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T10:59:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171106",
"name": "Anatomical Concepts UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright Consumable",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171106",
"name": "Anatomical Concepts UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blantyre",
"postalCode": "G720UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Block 6 Trading Estate, Third Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@anatomicalconcepts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright",
"value": {
"amount": 49970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T10:59:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T10:59:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171106",
"name": "Anatomical Concepts UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright Consumable",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171106",
"name": "Anatomical Concepts UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blantyre",
"postalCode": "G720UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Block 6 Trading Estate, Third Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@anatomicalconcepts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AFO PRAFO Posterior Upright",
"value": {
"amount": 49970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T10:59:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}