← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan

Buyer: ONWARD GROUP LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerONWARD GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline4 Feb 2026
Value£576,000
Published18 May 2026

What is being bought

Provision of a corporate funded cash plan for Employee Health and Wellbeing

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employee Health and Wellbeing Cashplan

Statusactive
Value£1,023,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060337
Latest release ID045254-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 18 2026 09:52:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002032-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2026award, contract045254-2026
18 Feb 2026award, contract014925-2026
9 Jan 2026tender002032-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T10:52:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Insurance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79417000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Safety consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
          "name": "Westfield Health"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OG-P1282",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a corporate funded cash plan for Employee Health and Wellbeing",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
      "name": "Westfield Health",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 3FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Charter Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00303523",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aiyanna.lund@westfieldhealth.com",
        "telephone": "01142502000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cashplan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1023000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1227600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One option to extend of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T10:52:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045254-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T10:52:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Insurance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79417000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Safety consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
          "name": "Westfield Health"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OG-P1282",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a corporate funded cash plan for Employee Health and Wellbeing",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
      "name": "Westfield Health",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 3FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Charter Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00303523",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aiyanna.lund@westfieldhealth.com",
        "telephone": "01142502000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cashplan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1023000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1227600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One option to extend of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T10:52:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Feb 2026 · 014925-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014925-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-18T15:57:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Insurance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79417000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Safety consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan 26-29",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 767250
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract allows for employees to upgrade their health cash plan and add partners."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014925-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014925-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:57:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
          "name": "WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OG-P1282",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a corporate funded cash plan for Employee Health and Wellbeing.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQG-6857-ZMXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00303523",
      "name": "WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 3FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westfield House, 60 Charter Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westfieldhealth.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00303523",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@westfieldhealth.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYR-8749-XHMW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2026 · 002032-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "002032-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T16:26:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "OG-P1282",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 576000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 720000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Price 50% - Quality 50%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price 50% - Quality 50%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66512210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Voluntary health insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79417000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85147000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Company health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Health and Wellbeing Cash Plan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 576000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Onward Group Limited e-tender portal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "002032-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002032-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:26:26Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-11-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a corporate funded cash plan for Employee Health and Wellbeing",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-04T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}