Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Delivery of the WEL alongside Bridge St improvements could enable a step change in the quality of active travel and public transport connectivity across the river in Witney helping to promote mode shift and mitigate the impact of planned housing and business growth in Witney and to provide a significant improvement to the flow of vehicles in and around the town. Suppliers are invited to submit a bid to carry out some feasibility studies for the provision of the requirements of this project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060323 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001993-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 15:44:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:44:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West End Link Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the WEL alongside Bridge St improvements could enable a step change in the quality of active travel and public transport connectivity across the river in Witney helping to promote mode shift and mitigate the impact of planned housing and business growth in Witney and to provide a significant improvement to the flow of vehicles in and around the town. Suppliers are invited to submit a bid to carry out some feasibility studies for the provision of the requirements of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House, Kelburn Court, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stantec.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West End Link Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59916.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Incompletion of requirements and deliverables by end of initial contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:44:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:44:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060323",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West End Link Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the WEL alongside Bridge St improvements could enable a step change in the quality of active travel and public transport connectivity across the river in Witney helping to promote mode shift and mitigate the impact of planned housing and business growth in Witney and to provide a significant improvement to the flow of vehicles in and around the town. Suppliers are invited to submit a bid to carry out some feasibility studies for the provision of the requirements of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House, Kelburn Court, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stantec.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West End Link Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59916.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Incompletion of requirements and deliverables by end of initial contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:44:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}