Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A contract for the provision of a BACS system for Together Housing Association Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, to support the effective and compliant processing of financial transactions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06027e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074086-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074086-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | planning | 001728-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06027e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of BACS System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of a BACS system for Together Housing Association Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, to support the effective and compliant processing of financial transactions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hester@paygate.uk",
"telephone": "01462482333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BACS System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06027e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of BACS System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of a BACS system for Together Housing Association Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, to support the effective and compliant processing of financial transactions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"name": "Paygate Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5151-QWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hester@paygate.uk",
"telephone": "01462482333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BACS System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001728-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T10:33:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06027e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06027e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of BACS System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THA are seeking to engage with suppliers in connection with the provision of a BACS system. THA wish to expand our understanding of the market, the available solutions and functionality of those solutions, as well as the likely associated costs.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "001728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:33:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "At this stage, THA are seeking responses to our engagement questionnaire. Interested suppliers should email 'thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk', quoting 'Provision of BACS System' to express their interest in this market engagement process and to receive a copy of the questionnaire for completion. The deadline date for return of the questionnaire is 30th January 2026.\nCompleted questionnaires should be submitted to 'thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk'."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}