← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Research Services For Salaries

Buyer: North London Foundation Trust →

BuyerNorth London Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Research. Services-.for salaries-£7801,Indirect cost-£2749.16,Estate-£702.45 total £11253.00.. as per collaboration agreement for study-ANTLERS+75.NIHR no 1531

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£11,252

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060256
Latest release ID001664-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 09 2026 07:48:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jan 2026award, contract001664-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T07:48:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060256",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
    "name": "North London Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000710",
          "name": "QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FT80082458",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Research Services For Salaries",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research. Services-.for salaries-£7801,Indirect cost-£2749.16,Estate-£702.45 total £11253.00.. as per collaboration agreement for study-ANTLERS+75.NIHR no 1531",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
      "name": "North London Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "G6V2S",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000710",
      "name": "QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 4NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "327 Mile End Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.qmul.ac.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@qmul.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZRH-9379-HRWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11252,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13503.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10025",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Research. Services-.for salaries-£7801,Indirect cost-£2749.16,Estate-£702.45 total £11253.00.. as per collaboration agreement for study-ANTLERS 75.NIHR no 1531",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "001664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T07:48:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001664-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T07:48:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060256",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
    "name": "North London Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000710",
          "name": "QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FT80082458",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Research Services For Salaries",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research. Services-.for salaries-£7801,Indirect cost-£2749.16,Estate-£702.45 total £11253.00.. as per collaboration agreement for study-ANTLERS+75.NIHR no 1531",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
      "name": "North London Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "G6V2S",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000710",
      "name": "QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 4NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "327 Mile End Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.qmul.ac.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@qmul.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZRH-9379-HRWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11252,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13503.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10025",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Research. Services-.for salaries-£7801,Indirect cost-£2749.16,Estate-£702.45 total £11253.00.. as per collaboration agreement for study-ANTLERS 75.NIHR no 1531",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "001664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T07:48:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}