Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase of a Angiodroid C02 Injector to treatment patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired. Patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired are currently redirected to another service provider. A transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) procedure is a minimally invasive procedure that creates a new passageway in the liver to relieve pressure in the portal vein. Having the CO2 injector would make this procedure safer as it provides a better view and minimises the risk of bleeding by supporting a more targeted procedure. Trans-jugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) is a procedure that involves inserting a stent (tube) to connect the portal veins to adjacent blood vessels that have lower pressure. This relieves the pressure of blood flowing through the diseased liver and can help stop bleeding and fluid back up.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060188 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001318-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 10:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001318-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001313-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T10:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Angiography devices"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64020
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:12:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W188110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Angiodroid C02 Injector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a Angiodroid C02 Injector to treatment patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired. Patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired are currently redirected to another service provider.\nA transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) procedure is a minimally invasive procedure that creates a new passageway in the liver to relieve pressure in the portal vein. Having the CO2 injector would make this procedure safer as it provides a better view and minimises the risk of bleeding by supporting a more targeted procedure. Trans-jugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) is a procedure that involves inserting a stent (tube) to connect the portal veins to adjacent blood vessels that have lower pressure. This relieves the pressure of blood flowing through the diseased liver and can help stop bleeding and fluid back up.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macromed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05797879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@macromed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZJ-1415-CQXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T10:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Angiography devices"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64020
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:12:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W188110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Angiodroid C02 Injector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a Angiodroid C02 Injector to treatment patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired. Patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired are currently redirected to another service provider.\nA transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) procedure is a minimally invasive procedure that creates a new passageway in the liver to relieve pressure in the portal vein. Having the CO2 injector would make this procedure safer as it provides a better view and minimises the risk of bleeding by supporting a more targeted procedure. Trans-jugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) is a procedure that involves inserting a stent (tube) to connect the portal veins to adjacent blood vessels that have lower pressure. This relieves the pressure of blood flowing through the diseased liver and can help stop bleeding and fluid back up.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macromed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05797879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@macromed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZJ-1415-CQXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T10:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Angiography devices"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64020
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:06:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Angiodroid C02 Injector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a Angiodroid C02 Injector to treatment patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired. Patients that cannot have contrast dye or are renally impaired are currently redirected to another service provider.\nA transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) procedure is a minimally invasive procedure that creates a new passageway in the liver to relieve pressure in the portal vein. Having the CO2 injector would make this procedure safer as it provides a better view and minimises the risk of bleeding by supporting a more targeted procedure. Trans-jugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) is a procedure that involves inserting a stent (tube) to connect the portal veins to adjacent blood vessels that have lower pressure. This relieves the pressure of blood flowing through the diseased liver and can help stop bleeding and fluid back up.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05797879",
"name": "MACROMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macromed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05797879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@macromed.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}