Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Milton Keynes College wishes to procure the design and construction of the following works: The replacement of Air Handling Units and associated ductwork on the roof of the main building at Bletchley Campus, and the replacement of all associated pipework and heat emitters within the building. The project scope includes remedial work to the existing roof, builders work in connection with services, strip out of the existing heating plant, integration of the new heating system with existing air source heat pump plant, new environmental controls, and commissioning of the completed installation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060162 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 13:17:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001243-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025171-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 001243-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T13:17:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1876016.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2251219.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T13:17:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01520021",
"name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bletchley Campus; Salix Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes College wishes to procure the design and construction of the following works:\nThe replacement of Air Handling Units and associated ductwork on the roof of the main building at Bletchley Campus, and the replacement of all associated pipework and heat emitters within the building. The project scope includes remedial work to the existing roof, builders work in connection with services, strip out of the existing heating plant, integration of the new heating system with existing air source heat pump plant, new environmental\ncontrols, and commissioning of the completed installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes,",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004375",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@cpconsulting.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01520021",
"name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.borrasconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01520021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T13:17:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1876016.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2251219.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T13:17:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01520021",
"name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bletchley Campus; Salix Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes College wishes to procure the design and construction of the following works:\nThe replacement of Air Handling Units and associated ductwork on the roof of the main building at Bletchley Campus, and the replacement of all associated pipework and heat emitters within the building. The project scope includes remedial work to the existing roof, builders work in connection with services, strip out of the existing heating plant, integration of the new heating system with existing air source heat pump plant, new environmental\ncontrols, and commissioning of the completed installation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes,",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004375",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@cpconsulting.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01520021",
"name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.borrasconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01520021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001243-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T17:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bletchley Campus; Salix Project",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:23:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes College wishes to procure the design and construction of the following works:\nThe replacement of Air Handling Units and associated ductwork on the roof of the main building at Bletchley Campus, and the replacement of all associated pipework and heat emitters within the building. The project scope includes remedial work to the existing roof, builders work in connection with services, strip out of the existing heating plant, integration of the new heating system with existing air source heat pump plant, new environmental controls, and commissioning of the completed installation.\nDesign information for the project is contained within the tender pack.\nThe tender pack can be obtained from Craig Pullen - craig@cpconsulting.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://mkcollege.ac.uk\nTenders must be submitted by email to projectprocurement@mkcollege.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004375",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes,",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004375",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@cpconsulting.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447531975978"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-7576-BCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}