Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →
Procurement for Works at Gordon Craig Theatre in Stevenage Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement Lot 1 Replacement of House Lighting System Lot 2
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060161 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 17:20:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060161",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC0625 Provision of Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement and Replacement of House Lighting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for Works at Gordon Craig Theatre in Stevenage\nTheatre Stage Lighting Replacement Lot 1\nReplacement of House Lighting System Lot 2",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"postalCode": "SW19 3WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Merton Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dbsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01031687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dbsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Stage lighting infrustucture for LED lighting system",
"value": {
"amount": 135588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162705.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Replacement of House Lighting (auditorium) to an LED system",
"value": {
"amount": 79551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95461.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060161",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC0625 Provision of Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement and Replacement of House Lighting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for Works at Gordon Craig Theatre in Stevenage\nTheatre Stage Lighting Replacement Lot 1\nReplacement of House Lighting System Lot 2",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01031687",
"name": "D&B SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"postalCode": "SW19 3WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Merton Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dbsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01031687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dbsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Stage lighting infrustucture for LED lighting system",
"value": {
"amount": 135588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162705.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Replacement of House Lighting (auditorium) to an LED system",
"value": {
"amount": 79551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95461.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:20:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}