Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
For the provision of a high quality cafe concession within the Danum Gallery, Library and Museum (DGLAM), a key cultural venue in Doncaster and a high quality, reliable café provision for hot/cold beverages and light refreshments/food in the City of Doncaster Council’s Civic Office building. This contract will be split into Lots and you can bid for 1 or both.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060134 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038449-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:31:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001163-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038449-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 001163-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060134",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"name": "RENSHAW GREEN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"name": "Food Division Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C7998 C11077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cafe Concession Contracts for DGLAM and Vibe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of a high quality cafe concession within the Danum Gallery, Library and Museum (DGLAM), a key cultural venue in Doncaster and a high quality, reliable café provision for hot/cold beverages and light refreshments/food in the City of Doncaster Council’s Civic Office building. This contract will be split into Lots and you can bid for 1 or both.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Holt",
"email": "tracy.holt@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"name": "Food Division Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyseley,",
"postalCode": "B11 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Wharfdale Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fooddivision.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"name": "RENSHAW GREEN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139 Furlong Road, Bolton-Upon-Dearne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "renshawgreenltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vibe Café Concession 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month - available at the sole discretion of the City of Doncaster Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vibe Café Concession 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 1733000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2079600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12months extensions available at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060134",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"name": "RENSHAW GREEN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"name": "Food Division Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C7998 C11077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cafe Concession Contracts for DGLAM and Vibe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of a high quality cafe concession within the Danum Gallery, Library and Museum (DGLAM), a key cultural venue in Doncaster and a high quality, reliable café provision for hot/cold beverages and light refreshments/food in the City of Doncaster Council’s Civic Office building. This contract will be split into Lots and you can bid for 1 or both.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Holt",
"email": "tracy.holt@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"name": "Food Division Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyseley,",
"postalCode": "B11 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Wharfdale Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJH-3245-VPWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fooddivision.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"name": "RENSHAW GREEN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139 Furlong Road, Bolton-Upon-Dearne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWY-9743-PQZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "renshawgreenltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vibe Café Concession 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month - available at the sole discretion of the City of Doncaster Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vibe Café Concession 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 1733000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2079600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12months extensions available at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:31:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001163-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:30:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060134",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C7998 C11077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 - Cafe Concession Contracts for Doncaster Gallery Library and Museum",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cafe Concession Contracts for Doncaster Gallery Library and Museum for the City of Doncaster Council",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As contained within the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As contained within the tender documents"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 - Cafe Concession Contract for Doncaster Civic Building Cafe (VIBE)",
"value": {
"amount": 1733000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2079600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cafe Concession Contracts for Doncaster Civic Building VIBE Cafe for the City of Doncaster Council",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "as contained within the tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "as contained within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cafeteria services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cafeteria services"
},
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cafe Concession Contracts for DGLAM and Vibe",
"value": {
"amount": 2753000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3303600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:30:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of a high quality cafe concession within the Danum Gallery, Library and Museum (DGLAM), a key cultural venue in Doncaster and a high quality, reliable café provision for hot/cold beverages and light refreshments/food in the City of Doncaster Council’s Civic Office building. This contract will be split into Lots and you can bid for 1 or both.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101027&TID100106272&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Holt",
"email": "tracy.holt@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736308"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}