Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Specialist Training and Education Programme for Paediatrics (STEPP) is a structured and tailored teaching initiative designed to address the specific training requirements of Level 1 trainees in Paediatrics and Neonatology.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000965-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 11:02:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170700",
"name": "4D Therapy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WT25-071 STEPP Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Specialist Training and Education Programme for Paediatrics (STEPP) is a structured and tailored teaching initiative designed to address the specific training requirements of Level 1 trainees in Paediatrics and Neonatology.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170700",
"name": "4D Therapy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S32 4TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcliff Mill Lane, Stoney Middleton, Hope Valley, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anni.tosh@4dtherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WT25-071 STEPP Training",
"value": {
"amount": 67500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:02:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170700",
"name": "4D Therapy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WT25-071 STEPP Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Specialist Training and Education Programme for Paediatrics (STEPP) is a structured and tailored teaching initiative designed to address the specific training requirements of Level 1 trainees in Paediatrics and Neonatology.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170700",
"name": "4D Therapy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S32 4TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcliff Mill Lane, Stoney Middleton, Hope Valley, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anni.tosh@4dtherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WT25-071 STEPP Training",
"value": {
"amount": 67500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:02:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}