Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Building a Red Flag Model to proactively identify potential non-compliance and misconduct among premium equity commercial companies. The creation of a red flag model directly supports the FCA strategic priorities to be a smarter regulator.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06004a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 15:33:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:33:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06004a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "64216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data exchange services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170635",
"name": "REFINITIV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Market Effective Decision Making (MED) data sets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building a Red Flag Model to proactively identify potential non-compliance and misconduct among premium equity commercial companies. The creation of a red flag model directly supports the FCA strategic priorities to be a smarter regulator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170635",
"name": "REFINITIV LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.oliver@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Market Effective Decision-Making data sets",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:33:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:33:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06004a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "64216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data exchange services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170635",
"name": "REFINITIV LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Market Effective Decision Making (MED) data sets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building a Red Flag Model to proactively identify potential non-compliance and misconduct among premium equity commercial companies. The creation of a red flag model directly supports the FCA strategic priorities to be a smarter regulator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170635",
"name": "REFINITIV LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.oliver@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Market Effective Decision-Making data sets",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:33:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}