Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
South Ribble Borough Council are invited quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 14:30:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016042-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061874-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 016042-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 013248-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 000614-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07246599",
"name": "Prescott Special Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are invited quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07246599",
"name": "Prescott Special Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L40 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor MDH Building, Plantation Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07246599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@rhp3.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 239508.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287409.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07246599",
"name": "Prescott Special Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are invited quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07246599",
"name": "Prescott Special Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L40 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor MDH Building, Plantation Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07246599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@rhp3.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 239508.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287409.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016042-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:40:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:40:08Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016042-2026",
"description": "Extension given for submission deadline."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are inviting quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ. All bids must be submitted via the online tendering portal, The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013248-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:00:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:00:22Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013248-2026",
"description": "deadline extension to Tuesday 24th February 12noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are inviting quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ. All bids must be submitted via the online tendering portal, The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000614-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:46:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:46:56Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000614-2026",
"description": "Value changed"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are inviting quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ. All bids must be submitted via the online tendering portal, The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000599-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:39:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 262500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Withy Grove Park and Car Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 262500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 315000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:39:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are inviting quotes for the Withy Grove Park main entrance alterations and park improvement works, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge PR5 6YJ. All bids must be submitted via the online tendering portal, The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}