Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canvey Island Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide the management and maintenance of a 5 year contract for the provision of permanent and temporary seasonal decorations as detailed in the work specification and location plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 11:06:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000383-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051325-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CITC011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Permanent and Temporary Seasonal Planting Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide the management and maintenance of a 5 year contract for the provision of permanent and temporary seasonal decorations as detailed in the work specification and location plan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspectmaintenance@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-2585-ZTLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Permanent and Temporary Seasonal Planting Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 44745.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53694.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to Complaints within 48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Faults to be rectified within 5 days"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CITC011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Permanent and Temporary Seasonal Planting Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide the management and maintenance of a 5 year contract for the provision of permanent and temporary seasonal decorations as detailed in the work specification and location plan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04719319",
"name": "ASPECT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04719319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspectmaintenance@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-2585-ZTLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Permanent and Temporary Seasonal Planting Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 44745.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53694.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to Complaints within 48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Faults to be rectified within 5 days"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:06:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CITC011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51630
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract allows for a 1 year extension if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Timeframe",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Issues",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Permanent and Temporary Seasonal Planting Decorations",
"value": {
"amount": 43025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51630
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9789",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9789",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9790",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9790",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9791",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9791",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9792",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9792",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9793",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9793",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:06:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Town Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide the management and maintenance of a 5 year contract for the provision of permanent and temporary seasonal decorations as detailed in the work specification and location plan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"name": "Canvey Island Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paddocks Community Centre, Long Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-7427-YBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine De Can",
"email": "clerk@canveyisland-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01268683965"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}